Where are the top S-G students going after graduation?

Top students from the Class of 2019
These 26 students received the Scholastic Honor Award medal at graduation. FIRST ROW (front): Emily McCarthy, Abigail Marola, Nhu Quynh Ngoc Duong, Tatiana Leggiero, Asia Winney, Alexandra Jerreld, Gabrielle Estes, and Katherine Gallagher SECOND ROW (middle): Mikayla Schoonmaker, Liam Burke, Molly Malone, Sophia Schaub, Lauren Sill, Amy Fuller, Brianna McGlauflin, Thomas Omicinski, Gwenyth Currie, and Cristiana Bianchi THIRD ROW (back): Keith Ogden, Breeze de Jong, John Toftegaard, Corrine Conley, Kaitlyn Wilson, Ashlyn O’Neil, and Haley Francois NOT PICURED: Joey Titus

 

 

  • Cristiana Bianchi, daughter of Catina and Dino Bianchi, will attend Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences with a major in Pre-Physician Assistant Studies
  • Liam Burke, son of Audra Hanley and Kevin Burke, will attend Saint Michael’s College with a major in Chemistry
  • Corrine Conley, daughter of Patricia and Daniel Conley, Jr., will attend Tiffin University with a major in Forensic Psychology
  • Gwenyth Currie, daughter of Elizabeth and David Currie, will attend The College of Saint Rose with a major in History and Political Science
  • Breeze de Jong, son of Marnie and Dirk de Jong, will attend the University of Vermont with a major in Elementary Education/Special Education
  • Nhu Quynh Ngoc Duong, daughter of Helen Anh and Daniel Cong Duong, will attend the Rochester Institute of Technology with a major in Software Engineering
  • Gabrielle Estes, daughter of Danielle and Stephen Estes, will attend the Rochester Institute of Technology with a major in Museum Studies
  • Haley Francois, daughter of Linda and Dirk Francois, will attend Syracuse University with a major in Accounting
  • Amy Fuller, daughter of Marilyn and Glenn Fuller, will attend the University of Rochester with a major in Neuroscience
  • Katherine Gallagher, daughter of Jeanne and Paul Gallagher, will attend George Washington University with a major in International Relations
  • Alexandra Jerreld, daughter of Melissa and Randolph Jerreld, will attend Hofstra University with a major in Forensic Science
  • Tatiana Leggiero, daughter of Olga and Stephen Leggiero, will attend The College of Saint Rose with a major in Independent Studies
  • Molly Malone, daughter of Kate and Angelo Malone, will attend Ithaca College with a major in Chemistry
  • Abigail Marola, daughter of Lydia and Robert Marola, will attend Hobart and William Smith Colleges with a major in Biology
  • Emily McCarthy, daughter of Dawn and Greg McCarthy, will attend The College of Saint Rose with a major in Communication Sciences and Disorders
  • Brianna McGlauflin, daughter of Beth and Scott McGlauflin, will attend SUNY Geneseo with a major in Biology
  • Keith Ogden, son of Anne and Darren Ogden, will attend SUNY Binghamton University with a major in Mechanical Engineering
  • Thomas Omicinski, son of Lisa and David Omicinski, will attend Carnegie Mellon University with a major in Music and Technology
  • Ashlyn O’Neil, daughter of Renee Roth-O’Neil and John O’Neil, will attend Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute with a major in Architecture
  • Sophia Schaub, daughter of Rebecca and Gregory Schaub, will attend The College of Saint Rose with a major in Forensic Science
  • Mikayla Schoonmaker, daughter of Shane Schoonmaker, will attend SUNY Albany with a major in Biology
  • Lauren Sill, daughter of Kelly and Kenneth Sill, will attend Ithaca College with a major in Occupational Therapy
  • Joey Titus, son of Megan and Robert Titus, will attend SUNY Buffalo University with a major in Musical Theatre (not pictured)
  • John Toftegaard, son of Nora and John Toftegaard, will attend SUNY Buffalo University with a major in Biomedical Engineering
  • Kaitlyn Wilson, daughter of Melissa and Jason Wilson, will attend SUNY Stony Brook University with a major in Biology
  • Asia Winney, daughter of Rachel and Kevin Winney, will attend Vassar College with a major in Psychology
Posted on Categories Archive