PTA Reflections Contest participants – 2018

Here are all of the participants in the PTA Reflections Contest at four S-G schools:

2018 Reflections Participants

Glendaal            

Student                  Level                                   Entry

  •  Delilah Berman    Intermediate                Visual Arts
  •  Jasper Berman      Intermediate                Literature
  •  Robby Knaggs       Intermediate                Visual Arts
  •  Kiera MacIntosh   Intermediate               Literature
  •  Michael Malone   Primary                           Visual Arts
  •   James Masucci    Intermediate                 Film
  •   Hanna Pokings   Intermediate                 Visual Arts
  •   Gabriella Stark    Intermediate                 Literature
  •    Abigail Taylor     Intermediate                 Visual Arts

Glen-Worden

Student                  Level                                   Entry

  • Zinnia Benjamin    Intermediate             Film
  • Jackson Bodden      Primary                       Visual Arts
  • Jessica Bodden       Intermediate             Visual Arts
  • McKenna O’Sullivan Primary                  Visual Arts
  • Julia Penn                  Primary                      Literature

Sacandaga          

Student                  Level                                   Entry

  • Paige Beauchamp  Intermediate           Photography
  • Lucy Breckenridge Intermediate          Literature
  • Grace Feuz              Intermediate             Visual Arts
  • Luke Feuz                Intermediate             Visual Arts
  • Isaac Furnish           Intermediate           Film
  • Isaac Furnish           Intermediate           Visual Arts
  • Kaya Kinney            Intermediate            Literature
  • Jake Massaro          Intermediate             Visual Arts
  • Emmett Shaw         Intermediate             Music
  • Sage Steenburg      Intermediate             Photography
  • Holly Thompson     Intermediate           Visual Arts

Middle School 

Student                  Level                                   Entry

  • Ayslinn Albright        MS                          Visual Arts
  • John Bednardck         MS                          Photography
  • Dylan Bruce                MS                           Film
  • Shannon Cook           MS                           Photography
  • Mia Cooper                 MS                           Photography
  • Sam Feinberg            MS                           Literature
  • Kelly Fitzgerald        MS                           Literature
  • Sadie Krogh                MS                           Music
  • Brianna Kuan             MS                           Music
  • Morgan Lorey            MS                           Visual Arts
  • Abigail McKenna      MS                            Visual Arts
  • Reilly Misiewicz        MS                            Visual Arts
  • Justin Richards          MS                            Film
  • Matthew Schraa        MS                            Literature
  • Gabriella Williams    MS                            Dance
Posted on Categories Archive